SCIENCE SOCIETY

Essex Hall Room 271

401 Sunset Avenue

Windsor, Ontario

N9B 3P4

 

scisoc@uwindsor.ca

519-253-3000 ext. 3036

OFFICE HOURS

Monday: 10:00AM - 4:00PM

Tuesday: 10:00AM - 4:00PM

Wednesday: 10:00AM - 4:00PM

Thursday: 10:00AM - 4:00PM

Friday: 10:00AM - 4:00PM

LOOKING FOR SOMEONE SPECIFIC?
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2019 by University of Windsor Science Society

2019/2020 Council

We are here to advocate, represent and unify science students from across all departments within the faculty. This year we will be working harder than ever to serve you, visit for updates often!

PRESIDENT

Joy Kobti
President

EX-OFFICIOS

Mikayla Lorkovich
Secretary
Nagesh Sharma
Chairperson

VP INTERNAL AND TEAM

Sabrina Piazza
VP of Internal Affairs
Luke strong
MySci Coordinator
Aman Sehmbi
Networking Coordinator

Nikko Drkulec

Social Events 

Officer

VP STUDENT ADVOCACY AND TEAM

Lauren Renaud
VP of Student Advocacy
Ibrahim Ebeido
Volunteer Coordinator

Sara Knezevic

Academic Officer

Niya Vanganur

Awards Officer

VP COMMUNICATION AND TEAM

Selena Scebba
VP Communications

Ben Horvath

Mercchandising

Officer

Emma Flynn
Marketing Coordinator

Victoria Silvera

Photography Officer

Lila Shadpour 
Communications Coordinator

Maria Buglisi

Website Officer

VP EXTERNAL AND TEAM

Emma Dennison
VP of External Affairs
Teodora Secara
Special Events Coordinator

Nellie Bordignon

Fundraising Officer

Maks Dziura

Science Rendezvous

Officer

VP FINANCE AND TEAM

Khushali Parikh
VP Finance
MoeMoe Al Hakani
Logistics Coordinator
Lola Zovko
Sponsorship Coordinator

REPRESENTATIVES

Dominika Boron
Arts and Science Rep
Mohamed Elshikh
Biology rep
Maria Buglisi
Chemistry Rep
Saveth Sao
Environmental Studies Rep
Amanda Jankulovski
General Science Rep
Maks Dziura
Health and Biomedical Sciences Rep
Nellie Bordignon
2nd Year Rep
Griffin Howson
1st Year Rep
Eesha Bhagirath
Behaviour, Cognition and Neuroscience Rep
Niya Vanganur
Biology Rep
Aleksandar Milosevski
Economics Rep
Sophia Bachetti
Forensic Science Rep
Herman Dayal
General Rep
Anthony Kobti
Math & Stats Rep
Nikko Drkulec
2nd Year Rep
Jason Wong
1st Year Rep
Monika Kojic
Biochemistry Rep
Sara Knezevic
Biology Rep
Adam Blak
Environmental Science Rep
Victoria Silvera
Forensic Science Rep
Lia Thomson
Health and Biomedical Sciences Rep
Benjamin Horvath
2nd Year Rep
Anita Hu
1st Year Rep
Jessica Antovski
1st Year Rep
Victoria Kis
1st Year Rep