Meet your

2020/2021 Council

PRESIDENT

Luke Strong
President

EX-OFFICIOS

Mikayla Lorkovich
Secretary
Nagesh Sharma
Chairperson

VP INTERNAL AND TEAM

Nikko Drkulec
VP of Internal Affairs

VP EXTERNAL

Sara Knezevic
VP of External Affairs

VP COMMUNICATION AND TEAM

Aya El-Hashemi
VP of Student Advocacy
Emma Flynn
Marketing Coordinator
Griffin Howson
Website Coordinator

VP FINANCE AND TEAM

Emily Tracey
Logistics Coordinator

REPRESENTATIVES

Amanda Jankulovski
General Science Rep
 
 
 
 
 

PRESIDENT

Luke Strong
President

EX-OFFICIOS

Noor Jajo
Secretary
Sabrina Piazza
Chairperson

VP INTERNAL AND TEAM

Nikko Drkulec
VP of Internal Affairs
Lia Thomson
MySci Coordinator

VP EXTERNAL

Sara Knezevic
VP of External Affairs

VP COMMUNICATION AND TEAM

Maria Buglisi
VP Communications
Emma Flynn
Marketing Coordinator
Anaya Macari 
Communications Coordinator

VP FINANCE AND TEAM

MoeMoe Al Hakani
VP Finance
Emily Tracey
Logistics Coordinator

VP STUDENT ADVOCACY AND TEAM

Aya El-Hashemi
VP of Student Advocacy
Madeleine Chang
Volunteer Coordinator

VP SOCIAL

REPRESENTATIVES

Eesha Bhagirath
Behaviour, Cognition and Neuroscience Rep
Ben Horvath
Biology Rep
Sophia Bachetti
Forensic Science Rep
Monika Kojic
Biochemistry Rep
Joshua Rocetes
Economics Rep
Andrew Grant
Math & Stats Rep
 
 
 

PRESIDENT

Luke Strong
President

EX-OFFICIOS

Noor Jajo
Secretary
Ibrahim Ebeido
Chairperson

VP INTERNAL AND TEAM

Nikko Drkulec
VP of Internal Affairs
Lia Thomson
MySci Coordinator

VP EXTERNAL

Sara Knezevic
VP of External Affairs

VP COMMUNICATION AND TEAM

Maria Buglisi
VP Communications
Emma Flynn
Marketing Coordinator
Anaya Macari 
Communications Coordinator
Griffin Howson
Website Coordinator
Lauren Lee
Merchandise Coordinator

VP FINANCE AND TEAM

MoeMoe Al Hakani
VP Finance
Emily Tracey
Logistics Coordinator
Vanessa Vuong
Sponsorship Coordinator

VP STUDENT ADVOCACY AND TEAM

Aya El-Hashemi
VP of Student Advocacy
Madeleine Chang
Volunteer Coordinator

VP SOCIAL

Nellie Bordignon
VP of Social Events
IMG_5919_edited.jpg
Cassidy Faubert
Events Coordinator

REPRESENTATIVES

Eesha Bhagirath
Behaviour, Cognition and Neuroscience Rep
Mihir Modi
Biology Rep
Athena Cox
Forensic Science Rep
Gabriella Botica
Health and Biomedical Sciences Rep
Anita Hu
2nd Year Rep
Monika Kojic
Biochemistry Rep
Joshua Rocetes
Economics Rep
Aiden Mitrevski
General Science Rep
Andrew Grant
Math & Stats Rep
Victoria Kis
2nd Year Rep
Jessica Antovski
Biochemistry Rep
Sophia Bachetti
Forensic Science Rep
Daniel Dunn
Health and Biomedical Sciences Rep
Emma Blanchette
Physics Rep
Keith Wong
2nd Year Rep
SCIENCE SOCIETY

Essex Hall Room 271

401 Sunset Avenue

Windsor, Ontario

N9B 3P4

 

scisoc@uwindsor.ca

519-253-3000 ext. 3036

OFFICE HOURS

Monday: 10:00AM - 4:00PM

Tuesday: 10:00AM - 4:00PM

Wednesday: 10:00AM - 3:30PM

Thursday: 10:00AM - 1:00PM

                     1:30PM - 4:00PM

Friday: 9:30AM - :00PM

LOOKING FOR SOMEONE SPECIFIC?
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2020 by University of Windsor Science Society